IT-Prüfung Fragenpool IT-Examen
Montag, 13. August 2018

Prüfung HPE2-E69

IT-Prüfung HPE2-E69 Selling HPE Hybrid IT, Intelligent Edge, and Services it-pruefungen.de

Exam ID HPE2-E69
Exam type Web based
Exam duration 1 hour 30 minutes
Exam length 60 questions
Passing score 70%
Delivery languages Russian, Latin American Spanish, Korean, Japanese, German, French, English, Brazilian Portuguese
Related certifications
HPE Sales Certified - Hybrid IT, Intelligent Edge, and Services [2018]
Supporting resources These recommended resources help you prepare for the exam:
01097555: Selling HPE Hybrid IT, Intelligent Edge, and Services, Rev. 17.41

HPE2-E69 Prüfungsfragen Selling HPE Hybrid IT, Intelligent Edge, and Services

Exam description

This exam tests your ability to identify potential HPE customers and then validate and qualify opportunities to sell HPE Hybrid IT and Intelligent Edge solutions and services. It will test your ability to be conversant in the language of hybrid IT and intelligent edge and the critical role IT must play in making a business successful.
Ideal candidate for this exam

Typical candidates for this exam are HPE channel partners and HPE sales specialists and generalists.
Exam contents

This exam has 60 questions. Here are types of questions to expect:
Multiple choice (multiple responses)
Multiple choice (single response)
Advice to help you take this exam

Complete the training and review all course materials and documents before you take the exam.
Exam items are based on expected knowledge acquired from job experience, an expected level of industry standard knowledge, or other prerequisites (events, supplemental materials, etc.).
Successful completion of the course alone does not ensure you will pass the exam.
Read this HPE Exam Preparation Guide and follow its recommendations.
Visit HPE Press for additional reference materials, study guides, practice tests, and HPE books.

Sections/Objectives
20%
Know the Customer
Discuss with customers the Internet of Things (IoT), app and data, and hybrid IT trends that are driving the customers’ purchasing decisions
Evaluate how customers are changing their IT consumption models to keep up with these trends and achieve their desired business outcomes
Evaluate how customers are changing the way they pay for IT services to achieve their desired business outcomes
Use the Business Value Framework to gather the information needed to have productive business conversations
Determine how the Business Value Framework helps you understand customers’ business requirements
40%
Qualify and Validate the Customer
Map customer characteristics and desired business outcomes to opportunities for selling HPE Intelligent Edge and Hybrid IT solutions
Demonstrate your ability to engage key decision-makers and discuss the types of issues customers face when implementing Intelligent Edge solutions
Demonstrate that you can guide IT business conversations to qualify and validate HPE Intelligent Edge opportunities
Demonstrate your ability to engage key decision-makers and discuss the types of issues customers face when implementing Hybrid IT solutions
Demonstrate that you can guide IT business conversations to qualify and validate HPE Hybrid IT opportunities
40%
Know HPE Competitive Advantages (40%)
Explain how HPE’s strategy is designed to help customers achieve their desired business outcomes
Explain why HPE is uniquely positioned to provide the Intelligent Edge and Hybrid IT solutions your customers need
Determine the advantages HPE Financial Services and HPE Pointnext offer you as an HPE Partner
Determine HPE’s competitive advantages in Intelligent Edge
Identify and overcome barriers and objections by recognizing Hewlett Packard Enterprise’s key differentiators in Intelligent Edge
Determine HPE’s competitive advantages in Hybrid IT
Identify and overcome barriers and objections by recognizing Hewlett Packard Enterprise’s key differentiators in Hybrid IT

HPE2-E69 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial Delta - Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions it-pruefungen.de

HPE0-J79 Prüfung, HPE0-J79 zertifizierung

HPE0-J79 Prüfung, HPE0-J79 zertifizierung Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage SolutionsMulti-Site HPE Storage Solutions it-pruefungen.de

Exam ID HPE0-J79
Exam type Proctored
Exam duration 1 hour 30 minutes
Exam length 60 questions
Passing score 70%
Delivery languages English, Japanese, Simplified Chinese
Related certifications
HPE Master ASE - Storage Solutions Architect V2
Supporting resources These recommended resources help you prepare for the exam:
01059537: Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions, Rev 16.11
Register for this Exam
You need an HPE Learner ID and a Pearson VUE login and password.

No reference material is allowed at the testing site. This exam may contain beta test items for experimental purposes.
During the exam, you can make comments about the exam items. We welcome these comments as part of our continuous improvement process.

HPE0-J79 Prüfungsfragen & HPE0-J79 Examensfragen Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage SolutionsMulti-Site HPE Storage Solutions it-pruefungen.de

Sections/Objectives
14%
Differentiate, apply, and evaluate foundational storage architectures and technologies
Compare and contrast the characteristics, performance, advantages, and use of different storage technologies
Describe storage transport components related to multi-site environments
Describe and characterize the different SAN topologies
Describe advanced backup systems technology
Describe data availability methods and technologies

10%
Evaluate, recommend, and propose HPE storage products, solutions, design components, and warranty/service offerings
Describe the converged storage strategy as it relates to Converged Infrastructure
Correctly position the HPE storage portfolio

8%
Evaluate the storage market and recognize competitive opportunities to apply HPE storage solutions to meet customer needs
Identify the strength of HPE storage solutions in multi-site and/or multi-vendor environments
Illustrate how HPE storage solutions provide a competitive advantage/business value in multi-site and/or multi-vendor environments

33%
Plan and design HPE storage solutions
Discover opportunities
Plan and design
Size the solution for multi-site environments
Review and validate the proposal
Present to the customer

15%
Performance-tune, optimize, and upgrade HPE storage solutions
Identify and compare the existing solution design to the documentation
Optimize and performance-tune the storage solution

20%
Manage, monitor, administer, and operate HPE storage solutions
Demonstrate data replication tasks for proof-of-concept
Demonstrate external array storage for proof-of-concept
Demonstrate backup and archival storage in multi-site environments for proof-of-concept
Demonstrate the management and monitoring of the SAN infrastructure for proof-of-concept
Demonstrate the NAS infrastructure for proof-of-concept
Demonstrate host access/connectivity for proof-of-concept

HPE0-J79 Prüfungsfragen Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage SolutionsMulti-Site HPE Storage Solutions it-pruefungen.de

HPE0-J80 Prüfungsvorbereitung

HPE0-J80 Prüfungsvorbereitung deutsch Delta - Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions it-pruefungen.ch

Exam description

This exam tests your knowledge of the hardware configuration and architecture of the newest members of the HPE Storage Technologies portfolio. The exam tests your ability to architect multiple site storage solutions to meet customer needs.
Ideal candidate for this exam

Candidates with a current MASE HP Storage Solutions Architect V1 certification who intend to migrate to the new HPE Storage Solutions Architect V2 certification.
Exam contents

This exam has 40 questions. Here are types of questions to expect:
Multiple choice (multiple responses), scenario based
Multiple choice (single response), scenario based
Multiple choice (multiple responses)
Multiple choice (single response)
Drag-and-drop
Point and click
Advice to help you take this exam

HPE0-J80 Prüfungsfragen & Examensfragen Delta - Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions it-pruefungen.ch

Complete the training and review all course materials and documents before you take the exam.
Exam items are based on expected knowledge acquired from job experience, an expected level of industry standard knowledge, or other prerequisites (events, supplemental materials, etc.).
Successful completion of the course alone does not ensure you will pass the exam.
Read this HPE Exam Preparation Guide and follow its recommendations.
Visit HPE Press for additional reference materials, study guides, practice tests, and HPE books.

HPE0-J80 Prüfungen& HPE0-J80 zertifizierungen Delta - Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions

Donnerstag, 9. August 2018

300-115 SWITCH Prüfungsvorbereitung

QUESTION: 1

it-pruefungen.ch-A network engineer wants to make sure that an access switch will never become a Spanning
Tree root for VLAN 5. What action will accomplish this task?
A. adjust STP priority to the maximum value
B. disable STP globally
C. apply root guard to all outgoing neighbor interfaces
D. enable MSTP and use a different revision number than all other switches
Answer: A

300-115 SWITCH Prüfungsvorbereitung, 300-115 SWITCH Studienmaterial deutsch Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0)

QUESTION: 2
it-pruefungen.ch-Which authentication service is needed to configure 802.1x?
A. RADIUS with EAP Extension
B. TACACS+
C. RADIUS with CoA
D. RADIUS using VSA
Answer: A
QUESTION: 3
it-pruefungen.ch-Which switch feature determines validity based on IP-to-MAC address bindings that are
stored in a trusted database?
A. Dynamic ARP Inspection
B. storm control
C. VTP pruning
D. DHCP snooping
Answer: A

IT-Prüfungen 300-115 SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0)

QUESTION: 4
it-pruefungen.ch-What is the default amount by which the hot standby priority for the router is decremented or
incremented when the interface goes down or comes back up?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: C
QUESTION: 5
Which feature describes MAC addresses that are dynamically learned or manually configured,
stored in the address table, and added to the running configuration?
A. sticky
B. dynamic
C. static
D. secure
Answer: A

300-115 SWITCH Prüfungsfragen Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0)

QUESTION: 6
Which configuration command ties the router hot standby priority to the availability of its
interfaces?
A. standby group
B. standby priority
C. backup interface
D. standby track
Answer: D

300-101 ROUTE IT-Prüfung, 300-101 zertifizierung

Q1

it-pruefungen.de-A network engineer notices that transmission rates of senders of TCP traffic sharply increase and decrease simultaneously during periods of congestion. Which condition causes this?
A. global synchronization
B. tail drop
C. random early detection
D. queue management algorithm
Answer: A

cisco 300-101 ROUTE IT-Prüfung, 300-101 zertifizierung Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)

Q2
it-pruefungen.de -Which three problems result from application mixing of UDP and TCP streams within a
network with no QoS? (Choose three.)
A. starvation
B. jitter
C. latency
D. windowing
E. lower throughput
Answer: A, C, E

300-101 ROUTE Prüfungsfragen, 300-101 Examensfragen Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) (ICND2 v3.0)

Q3
it-pruefungen.de -Which method allows IPv4 and IPv6 to work together without requiring both to be used for a single connection during the migration process?
A. dual-stack method
B. 6to4 tunneling
C. GRE tunneling
D. NAT-PT
Answer: A
Q4
it-pruefungen.de -Which statement about the use of tunneling to migrate to IPv6 is true?
A. Tunneling is less secure than dual stack or translation.
B. Tunneling is more difficult to configure than dual stack or translation.
C. Tunneling does not enable users of the new protocol to communicate with users of the old
protocol without dual-stack hosts.
D. Tunneling destinations are manually determined by the IPv4 address in the low-order 32 bits of IPv4-compatible IPv6 addresses.
Answer: C

300-101 ROUTE Prüfungsvorbereitung, 300-101 ROUTE Studienmaterial deutsch Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)

Q5
it-pruefungen.de -A network administrator executes the command clear ip route. Which two tables does this command clear and rebuild? (Choose two.)
A. IP routing
B. FIB
C. ARP cache
D. MAC address table
E. Cisco Express Forwarding table
F. topology table
Answer: A, B

Mittwoch, 8. August 2018

Prüfung 210-260

QUESTION: 1

it-pruefungen.ch-When an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack from spreading?

A. Deny the connection inline.
B. Perform a Layer 6 reset.
C. Deploy an antimalware system.
D. Enable bypass mode.

Answer: A

210-260 Prüfungsvorbereitung, 210-260 Studienmaterialien deutsch Implementing Cisco Network Security

QUESTION: 2

it-pruefungen.ch-Which command is needed to enable SSH support on a Cisco Router?

A. crypto key lock rsa
B. crypto key generate rsa
C. crypto key zeroize rsa
D. crypto key unlock rsa

Answer: B

Prüfung 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security

QUESTION: 3

it-pruefungen.ch-A clientless SSL VPN user who is connecting on a Windows Vista computer is missing the menu option for Remote Desktop Protocol on the portal web page. Which action should you take to begin troubleshooting?

A. Ensure that the RDP2 plug-in is installed on the VPN gateway
B. Reboot the VPN gateway
C. Instruct the user to reconnect to the VPN gateway
D. Ensure that the RDP plug-in is installed on the VPN gateway

Answer: D

QUESTION: 4

it-pruefungen.ch-Which two features are commonly used CoPP and CPPr to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)

A. QoS
B. traffic classification
C. access lists
D. policy maps
E. class maps
F. Cisco Express Forwarding

Answer: A,B

210-260 Prüfungsfragen Implementing Cisco Network Security

QUESTION: 5

it-pruefungen.ch-What VPN feature allows traffic to exit the security appliance through the same interface it entered?

A. hairpinning
B. NAT
C. NAT traversal
D. split tunneling

Answer: A

2VB-601 Prüfungsvorbereitung

QUESTION 1

it-pruefungen.de-Which two methods can be used to increase the size of the cache tier in each host? (Choose two.)
A. Promote a capacity device to a cache device so that each disk group has two cache devices.
B. Add a new cache device to the host. Reconfigure the host to have two disk groups with one cache device and three
capacity devices per disk group.
C. Add asecond cache device to each disk group.
D. Replace the existing cache device in each disk group with a larger cache device.
Answer: C,D
Explanation:
As you create disk groups on each host and add cache and capacity devices, the size of the datastore increases
accordingto the amount of physical capacity added by those devices.
Typically, you delete devices or disk groups from vSAN when you are upgrading a device or replacing a failed device, or
when you must remove a cache device.

2VB-601 Prüfungsfragen, 2VB-601 Examensfragen VMware Specialist: vSAN 6.x Badge Exam (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION 2
it-pruefungen.de-An administrator is designing a vSphere cluster with the VSAN default policy. The requirement is to maintain full
redundancy of data and virtual disks during any patching or maintenance of this cluster.
What is needed to meet the needs of this scenario?
A. A minimum of four hosts in the cluster
B. VMware Proactive HA
C. Multiple disk groups per host
D. Use of RAID-5/6 erasure coding
Answer: B
Explanation:
Patching a vCenter High Availability Environment
You can patch a vCenter Server Appliance which is in a vCenter High Availability cluster by using the
software-packages utility available in thevCenter Server Appliance shell.
References:docs.vmware.com,
page 78

2VB-601 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial deutsch VMware Specialist: vSAN 6.x Badge Exam

QUESTION 3
it-pruefungen.de-Which two factors below determine how a VMDK object will be split on a vSAN cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Checksum parameter
B. Free capacity in the cache tier devices
C. Size of the VMDK object
D. Stripe width parameter
Answer: C,D

QUESTION 4
it-pruefungen.de-Given a limited maximum queue depth, what can an administrator do to potentially improve performance when
deploying vSAN iSCSI volumes?
A. Utilize multiple iSCSI targets.
B. Change the erasure coding to RAID-6
C. Adjust the maximum iSCSI queue depth values
D. Configure multiple VMkernel ports
Answer: C
Explanation:
Today if you are noticing that your device queues are constantly bumping up to their maximum limits, it would be
recommended to increase the Device/LUN depth and use SIOC to help mitigate any potential noisy neighbor problem.
References:blogs.vmware.com.
html

IT-Prüfungen 2VB-601 VMware Specialist: vSAN 6.x Badge Exam

QUESTION 5
it-pruefungen.de-Which are two functions of software checksums in a vSAN environment? (Choose two.)
A. Limit the number of IOPS that an object can consume
B. Perform disk scrubbing in the background
C. Limit the number of reads to the capacity tiered disks
D. Automatically detect and resolve silent disk errors
Answer: B,D
Explanation:
Software checksums which will perform the following checks:
References: www.vladan.fr

2V0-751 Prüfungsfragen

Q1

An Access Policy it-pruefungen.de is configured to do what activity in VMware Identity Manager?

A. Determine access to the Identity Manager Administration interface.
B. Provide secure access to the users' apps portal and to launch the Web application.
C. Provide secure access for the VMware Identity Manager Connector service.
D. Determine which Active Directory groups are to be synchronized with the VMware Identity Manager Connector service.

Answer: B

2V0-751 Prüfungsfragen, 2V0-751 Examensfragen VMware Certified Professional 7 - Desktop and Mobility Exam (ICND2 v3.0)

Q2
In order to establish user assignments for manual desktop pools and automated desktop pools of full virtual machines or View Composer linked clones, which user assignment can an administrator choose?

A. Only dedicated user assignment.
B. Automatic user assignment.
C. Floating or dedicated user assignment.
D. Only floating user assignment.

Answer: D

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterialien 2V0-751 deutsch VMware Certified Professional 7 - Desktop and Mobility Exam

Q3
Which three Layer Assignment progress states it-pruefungen.de are valid in VMware Mirage? (Choose three.)

A. Approved
B. Uploading
C. Downloading
D. Throttled
E. Pending

Answer: C,D,E

Q4
An Administrator it-pruefungen.de has started a push-image operation at the start of the work day while clone creation is in progress. The security team has discovered an issue with the new image being pushed out. It has been requested to cancel the push-image operation immediately; however, clones that have the new image remain in the pool and the pool now has a mix of clones. What must the administrator do to ensure that all the clones in the pool have the same image?

A. Notify all users to log out of their current session and log back in.
B. Stop the push image operation and recompose the image.
C. Remove all the clones. View recreates the clones with the same image.
D. ClickStart > Run, type services.msc, and clickOK. From the list of services, right-click the VMware View Connection Server or VMware View Security Server service and selectRestart.

Answer: D

IT-Prüfungen 2V0-751 VMware Certified Professional 7 - Desktop and Mobility Exam

Q5
it-pruefungen.de A second Identity Manager 2.x server must be added to distribute traffic and eliminate downtime.
All of the prerequisites have been met.
What is the most effective method to accomplish this?

A. Log into the Identity Manager console using an admin account, navigate to theAppliance Settingstab, select VA Configuration, manage configuration, and select Clone Identity Manager appliance and assign a new IP address to it.
B. Log into the Identity Manager console using an admin account, navigate to theAppliance Settingtab, select VA Configuration, manage configuration, and deploy a new Identity Manager appliance and assign a new IP address to it.
C. Deploy a new identity manager appliance and link it to the first one during the initial configuration.
D. Log into the vCenter Web Client using an Inventory Administrator level account or higher.
Clone the existing Identity Manager appliance and assign a new IP address to it.

Answer: D

Donnerstag, 2. August 2018

2V0-731 IT-Prüfung, 2V0-731 zertifizierung

QUESTION 1

In the vRealize Orchestrator client auf it-pruefungen.de , where can an administrator view the workflow and repair validation errors?

A. Run tab in workflow editor
B. Validation tab in workflow editor
C. Workflow tab in workflow editor
D. Schema tab in workflow editor

Answer: C

2V0-731 IT-Prüfung, 2V0-731 zertifizierung VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation

QUESTION 2
A user receives a submission page with a red exclamation when attempting to submit a request.
Which option best explains this behavior?

A. The approver has NOT approved the request.
B. The user exceeded the allowable resources for that request.
C. Actions have NOT been assigned to that item.
D. The user is NOT entitled to that resource.

Answer: B

2V0-731 Prüfungsfragen, 2V0-731 Examensfragen VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION 3
Which two items auf it-pruefungen.de are required for an administrator to successfully create a vSphere reservation? (Choose two.)

A. A reservation policy
B. A business group
C. A compute resource
D. A network profile

Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
What specific action auf it-pruefungen.de must an administrator take before deleting an approval policy?

A. Deprecate the policy
B. Unpublish the policy
C. Deactivate the policy
D. Decomission the policy

Answer: C

Prüfungsvorbereitung 2V0-731 Studienmaterialien deutsch VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation

QUESTION 5
A compute resource in a fabric group has 100 GB of memory. The following memory reservations were created from the compute resource:
Business Group A: 60 GB
Business Group B: 60 GB
What would be the expected result of this configuration?

A. Both business groups will compete for memory resources.
B. Both business groups will be guaranteed 50 GB of memory
C. Business group A will be guaranteed 60 GB of memory
D. The configuration will result in an error.

Answer: C

Prüfungsvorbereitung 2V0-651, Studienmaterial 2V0-651

Prüfungsvorbereitung 2V0-651, Studienmaterial 2V0-651 deutsch VMware Certified Professional 6 – Desktop and Mobility Beta

QUESTION: 1
it-pruefungen.ch-An administrator is creating a new Automated Linked-Clone desktop pool. The administrator has also created a new parent virtual machine and has installed the View Agent.

Which additional step must be taken before the desktop is prepared for use in a Linked- Clone pool?

A. Restart the virtual machine and clone to template.
B. Power off the virtual machine and take a snapshot.
C. Enable provisioning in View Administrator.
D. Enable provisioning in View Composer.

Answer: B

QUESTION:2

An administrator it-pruefungen.ch needs to prevent specific application-related setting files from being overwritten during a base layer update.

What should the administrator do?

A. Use Base Layer Override Policy to exclude application configuration files if they exist.
B. Use Upload Policy to exclude application configuration files in the User Area section of the policy.
C. Use Base Layer rules to exclude files from being deployed to workstations.
D. Use Upload Policy to exclude application configuration files in the Unprotected Area of the policy.

Answer: A

QUESTION: 3

Which prerequisite must an administrator verify before installing a View Connection server?

A. Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. Dynamic IP address
C. Apache Web Server
D. Static IP address

Answer: D

QUESTION: 4

it-pruefungen.ch-Users at a branch office are experiencing poor virtual desktop performance. The branch office has ten users and a 2Mbps link to the datacenter.

Some of the users frequently access video content, but the performance issues began occurring after a recent Group Policy Object (GPO) change. The performance issues do not occur when the same users connect from the main office, which has a 10Mbps link to the data center.

Which PCoIP GPO change is most likely the cause of the performance issues?

A. Turn off Build-to-Lossless = Enabled
B. PCoIP session audio bandwidth limit = 100kbps
C. PCoIP client image cache size = 260MB
D. Maximum PCoIP session bandwidth = 4Mbps

Answer: D

Sie sind nicht angemeldet